This product features on the following "Rich pages" and "filterable collections" .

  • Rich pages present products structured in clear categories, much like Amazon A+ Brand page
  • filterable collections present all the items of the collection on a single large continous page. Collections can be filtered by product attributes and availability.


QNAP QNA-T310G1S

AED 800.00 (Inc. VAT)
Brand: QNAP       SKU: QNA-T310G1S      

Pre-Order
 Sold out but we have more in transit and may have a close replacement in stock. Place the order and we promise to get back to you with the exact delivery time or a similar product

QNAP QNA-T310G1S

AED 800.00 (Inc. VAT)
Brand: QNAP       SKU: QNA-T310G1S      

Pre-Order
 Sold out but we have more in transit and may have a close replacement in stock. Place the order and we promise to get back to you with the exact delivery time or a similar product
Free Delivery within UAE Customer service to update Delivery ETA

More Information about QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S

Logistics, Bulk pricing , Stock and Partnership Info

QNAP One of the Largest Subdistributor and Reseller partner in UAE

We are one of the largest QNAP subdistributor offering complete Storage solution with QNAP using hard drives from Seagate , WD or Toshiba. Every QNAP device you buy from us with hard drives will be pre-configured for free. Other value-added services for QNAP devices such as warranty extension for new QNAP devices (QNAP Warranty Extension), warranty extension for existing QNAP devices (PNP Warranty Extension), extended replacement service with SLA ( NBD Hardware Replacement), etc. are offered in UAE at an additional cost.
Services such as NBD replacement of a failed QNAP device, warranty extensions for existing QNAP devices are available exclusively from us at an additional cost due to our service partner agreement with QNAP. Our Engineers are trained by QNAP and we also arrange workshops and techincal trainings for QNAP.

Stock availability of QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S Dubai UAE

We have a large inventory (probably one of the largest in the Middle East) of QNAP as we are a sub-distributor. If the stock is not available, we can give you a firm delivery date. Contact us and we will let you know the exact availability.

Price Matching and Lowest Bulk Price for QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S

The price listed on the website is the retail price intended for end users, but If you are an end user looking for a better price you can contact us. Resellers can request for a special reseller price.

Free Shipping for QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S in UAE

We Ship QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S to Dubai, Abu Dhabi and Rest of the UAE free of cost. We have Export freight rates for this product also to Middle East including Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain and Oman. For African countries, our organized carriers tend to be expensive and we ask that you arrange shipping yourself. VAT Exceptions for export orders from the UAE are available if shipped from Jebel Ali or if your carrier issues proper export documentation

Information about QNAP QNA-T310G1S from Vendor Site

QNA-T310G1S
Connect to 10GbE SFP+ networks over Thunderbolt™ 3

qna-t310g1s
Features

The QNAP QNA series is a cost-effective Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE adapter that empowers your Mac® or Windows® computers with blazing-fast 10GbE network connectivity using a Thunderbolt 3 type-C port. And of course, it can be used with QNAP Thunderbolt™ 3 NAS to add additional 10GbE connectivity. With the portable QNA series adapter, a 10GbE network can be created between your Thunderbolt 3 computer and another 10GbE-capable device or NAS to facilitate high-speed data transfer for large files and help to streamline collaborative workflows to improve efficiency.

Note:
● Windows® devices: The driver for the Marvell AQtion AQC100; Aquantia® is required to use the QNA-T310G1S.
● Mac® devices: Supports macOS 10.13.3 (or later). M1, M2, M3 chips compatible.
● Linux: Supports Linux core 3.10, 3.12, 3.2, 4.2, and 4.4. The driver for the Marvell AQtion AQC100; Aquantia® is required to use the QNA-T310G1S.
● QNAP Thunderbolt™ 3 NAS: Requires QTS 4.3.6 (or later).

mac thunderbolt

Enable blazing-fast 10GbE connectivity for your Mac

With the QNA series adapters, you can connect your Mac and Windows® computers to a 10GbE network to enjoy access speeds of up to 1069 MB/s. With both Thunderbolt™ 3 and 10GbE connectivity, your data transfers will be faster than ever!

Please note:
1. QNA Series adapters will not work when connected using a Thunderbolt 2 to Thunderbolt 3 adapter.
2. To ensure optimal performance, it is recommended to set the Jumbo Frames on all the devices in your local network environment to MTU 9000.

File Transfer (1 x 10GbE)
Windows Download
1068 MB/s
Windows Upload
1069 MB/s
Mac File Transfer (1 x 10GbE)
Download
1042 MB/s
Upload
1045 MB/s
AJA System Test with MacBook Pro

Tested in QNAP Labs. Figures may vary by environment.

10GbE Transfer
Test Environment: 10GB file transfer from Thunderbolt 3 laptop to 10GbE NAS via QNA adapter and QSW switch.
Sever NAS: TS-677, QTS 4.3.4, , AMD Ryzen 5 2600, 3.40 GHz, 8GB RAM, RAID5, Samsung SSD 850 PRO 512GB x 6, LAN: QXG-10G1T
Client PC: MSI laptop, Windows 10, Intel Core i7-4770 3.40GHz, 32GB RAM, Thunderbolt 3, MTU 9000
MacBook Pro, macOS High Sierra version 10.13.5, Intel Core i7 2.9 GHz, 16GB RAM, Thunderbolt 3, MTU 9000

10GbE data transfer that media professionals need

As video resolutions move from 1080p, to 4K, 8K (and beyond) media creators are struggling with the storage and network requirements needed for editing huge multimedia files. The QNA-T310G1S features one 10GbE SFP+ port, allowing you to easily add 10GbE connectivity to any Thunderbolt 3 device. Coupled with a QNAP 10GbE switch, a budget-friendly 10GbE environment can be created for creative studios to benefit from the incredible speed and bandwidth that 10GbE provides.

  • Stylish

    The QNA series features a metallic bright-toned cover that fits perfectly alongside other devices.

  • Portable

    The QNA series requires no extra power supply, and you can easily carry it around for universal deployment.

  • Heat Dissipation

    The QNA series has shallow grooves on its top for effective heat dissipation.

Effortless setup

Simply connect a QNA adapter to your Mac or Windows® computer using the included Thunderbolt 3 cable and connect the adapter to a 10GbE-capable switch, NAS, or other device using a 10GbE cable (RJ45 Cat 5e/Cat 6a cable or above or a SFP+ DAC).

How to set the MTU

Mac: Open “System Preferences” → go to “Network” → Select the QNA Thunderbolt Ethernet → click “Advanced...” → go to the “Hardware” tab → change “Configure” to “Manually” → set “MTU” to “9000”.

Windows: Open 'Settings' → go to 'Network & Internet' → click 'Change your adapter options' → right click on the Thunderbolt 3 Ethernet adapter and click 'Properties' → click 'Configure...' → go to the 'Advanced' tab → select 'Jumbo Frame' and set the value to '9KB MTU'.

NAS: Open 'Network & Virtual Switch' → go to 'Network' > 'Interfaces' → find the applicable Ethernet adapter, click and select 'Configure' → go to the 'IPv4' tab → set 'Jumbo Frame' to 9000.

People Also Viewed

  • QXP-400eS-A1164

    Expand PC and NAS storage with easy installation

  • QXG-10G2SF-X710

    Dual-port, 10 GbE network expansion card

  • TL-R1200PES-RP

    PCIe Interface 12-bay JBOD, supporting SATA drives, for petabyte-scale expansion designed specifically for QNAP NAS

  • QXP-3X4PES

    Use a PCIe Gen 3 x4 card to connect your NAS to TL PCIe Interface JBOD for storage expansion

  • QNA-UC5G1T

    Connect to 5GbE networks over USB 3.2 Gen 1

QXP-400eS-A1164

Expand PC and NAS storage with easy installation

QXG-10G2SF-X710

Dual-port, 10 GbE network expansion card

TL-R1200PES-RP

PCIe Interface 12-bay JBOD, supporting SATA drives, for petabyte-scale expansion designed specifically for QNAP NAS

QXP-3X4PES

Use a PCIe Gen 3 x4 card to connect your NAS to TL PCIe Interface JBOD for storage expansion

QNA-UC5G1T

Connect to 5GbE networks over USB 3.2 Gen 1

  • Optical Transceiver 10GbE SFP+ 850nm SR up to 300m industrial-temperature(-40~85°C )

    Dimension (L Ă— W Ă— H): 5.98 Ă— 1.40 Ă— 1.20 (cm)

    Weight: 0.08 (kg)

  • Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

    Dimension (L Ă— W Ă— H): 12.00 Ă— 19.50 Ă— 3.50 (cm)

    Weight: 0.10 (kg)

  • SFP+ 10GbE twinaxial direct attach cable, 1.5M

    Dimension (L Ă— W Ă— H): 1.00 Ă— 24.00 Ă— 29.50 (cm)

    This 10GbE SFP+ network cable is designed for NAS models with an integrated 10GbE SFP+ LAN port or a 10GbE SFP+ network card.

  • SFP+ 10GbE twinaxial direct attach cable, 3.0M

    This 10GbE SFP+ network cable is designed for NAS models with an integrated 10GbE SFP+ LAN port or a 10GbE SFP+ network card.

  • SFP+ 10GbE twinaxial direct attach cable, 5.0M

    This 10GbE SFP+ network cable is designed for NAS models with an integrated 10GbE SFP+ LAN port or a 10GbE SFP+ network card.

Network Adapters Thunderbolt to 10GbE
Standard Warranty 1 year
PHY IC AQC100S
I/O 1 x Thunderbolt 3, 1 x 10GbE SFP+ connector
Transmission rates 10Gbps/1Gbps
Operating temperature 5 - 45 °C (23 - 113°F)
Package Contents QNA-T310G1S, 0.5M Thunderbolt 3 cable and manual.
Port and cable SFP+; SFP+ direct attach cable recommended
Note ● Windows® devices: The driver for the Marvell AQtion AQC100 is required to use the QNA-T310G1S.
â—Ź Mac devices: Requires macOS 10.13.3 (or later).
â—Ź Linux: Supports Linux core 3.10, 3.12, 3.2, 4.2, and 4.4. The driver for the Marvell AQtion AQC100 is required to use the QNA-T310G1S.
â—Ź Ubuntu: 20.04, 22.04
● QNAP Thunderbolt™ 3 NAS: Requires QTS 4.3.6 (or later).
Note: Use only QNAP memory modules to maintain system performance and stability. For NAS devices with more than one memory slot, use QNAP modules with identical specifications and refer to the hardware user manual to install compatible QNAP memory modules.
Warning: Using unsupported modules may degrade performance, cause errors, or prevent the operating system from starting.
QNAP reserves the right to replace partial parts or accessories if the original is no longer available from its manufacturer/supplier. Any replacement would be fully tested and verified to meet strict compatibility and stability guidelines and will deliver identical performance to the original.
The terms HDMI, HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface, HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator, Inc.
Product images are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from the actual product. Due to differences in monitors, colors of products may also appear different to those shown on the site.
Designs and specifications are subject to change without notice.

More Information about QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S

Logistics, Bulk pricing , Stock and Partnership Info

QNAP One of the Largest Subdistributor and Reseller partner in UAE

We are one of the largest QNAP subdistributor offering complete Storage solution with QNAP using hard drives from Seagate , WD or Toshiba. Every QNAP device you buy from us with hard drives will be pre-configured for free. Other value-added services for QNAP devices such as warranty extension for new QNAP devices (QNAP Warranty Extension), warranty extension for existing QNAP devices (PNP Warranty Extension), extended replacement service with SLA ( NBD Hardware Replacement), etc. are offered in UAE at an additional cost.
Services such as NBD replacement of a failed QNAP device, warranty extensions for existing QNAP devices are available exclusively from us at an additional cost due to our service partner agreement with QNAP. Our Engineers are trained by QNAP and we also arrange workshops and techincal trainings for QNAP.

Stock availability of QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S Dubai UAE

We have a large inventory (probably one of the largest in the Middle East) of QNAP as we are a sub-distributor. If the stock is not available, we can give you a firm delivery date. Contact us and we will let you know the exact availability.

Price Matching and Lowest Bulk Price for QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S

The price listed on the website is the retail price intended for end users, but If you are an end user looking for a better price you can contact us. Resellers can request for a special reseller price.

Free Shipping for QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S in UAE

We Ship QNAP QNA-T310G1S QNA-T310G1S to Dubai, Abu Dhabi and Rest of the UAE free of cost. We have Export freight rates for this product also to Middle East including Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain and Oman. For African countries, our organized carriers tend to be expensive and we ask that you arrange shipping yourself. VAT Exceptions for export orders from the UAE are available if shipped from Jebel Ali or if your carrier issues proper export documentation

Information about QNAP QNA-T310G1S from Vendor Site

QNA-T310G1S
Connect to 10GbE SFP+ networks over Thunderbolt™ 3

qna-t310g1s
Features

The QNAP QNA series is a cost-effective Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE adapter that empowers your Mac® or Windows® computers with blazing-fast 10GbE network connectivity using a Thunderbolt 3 type-C port. And of course, it can be used with QNAP Thunderbolt™ 3 NAS to add additional 10GbE connectivity. With the portable QNA series adapter, a 10GbE network can be created between your Thunderbolt 3 computer and another 10GbE-capable device or NAS to facilitate high-speed data transfer for large files and help to streamline collaborative workflows to improve efficiency.

Note:
● Windows® devices: The driver for the Marvell AQtion AQC100; Aquantia® is required to use the QNA-T310G1S.
● Mac® devices: Supports macOS 10.13.3 (or later). M1, M2, M3 chips compatible.
● Linux: Supports Linux core 3.10, 3.12, 3.2, 4.2, and 4.4. The driver for the Marvell AQtion AQC100; Aquantia® is required to use the QNA-T310G1S.
● QNAP Thunderbolt™ 3 NAS: Requires QTS 4.3.6 (or later).

mac thunderbolt

Enable blazing-fast 10GbE connectivity for your Mac

With the QNA series adapters, you can connect your Mac and Windows® computers to a 10GbE network to enjoy access speeds of up to 1069 MB/s. With both Thunderbolt™ 3 and 10GbE connectivity, your data transfers will be faster than ever!

Please note:
1. QNA Series adapters will not work when connected using a Thunderbolt 2 to Thunderbolt 3 adapter.
2. To ensure optimal performance, it is recommended to set the Jumbo Frames on all the devices in your local network environment to MTU 9000.

File Transfer (1 x 10GbE)
Windows Download
1068 MB/s
Windows Upload
1069 MB/s
Mac File Transfer (1 x 10GbE)
Download
1042 MB/s
Upload
1045 MB/s
AJA System Test with MacBook Pro

Tested in QNAP Labs. Figures may vary by environment.

10GbE Transfer
Test Environment: 10GB file transfer from Thunderbolt 3 laptop to 10GbE NAS via QNA adapter and QSW switch.
Sever NAS: TS-677, QTS 4.3.4, , AMD Ryzen 5 2600, 3.40 GHz, 8GB RAM, RAID5, Samsung SSD 850 PRO 512GB x 6, LAN: QXG-10G1T
Client PC: MSI laptop, Windows 10, Intel Core i7-4770 3.40GHz, 32GB RAM, Thunderbolt 3, MTU 9000
MacBook Pro, macOS High Sierra version 10.13.5, Intel Core i7 2.9 GHz, 16GB RAM, Thunderbolt 3, MTU 9000

10GbE data transfer that media professionals need

As video resolutions move from 1080p, to 4K, 8K (and beyond) media creators are struggling with the storage and network requirements needed for editing huge multimedia files. The QNA-T310G1S features one 10GbE SFP+ port, allowing you to easily add 10GbE connectivity to any Thunderbolt 3 device. Coupled with a QNAP 10GbE switch, a budget-friendly 10GbE environment can be created for creative studios to benefit from the incredible speed and bandwidth that 10GbE provides.

  • Stylish

    The QNA series features a metallic bright-toned cover that fits perfectly alongside other devices.

  • Portable

    The QNA series requires no extra power supply, and you can easily carry it around for universal deployment.

  • Heat Dissipation

    The QNA series has shallow grooves on its top for effective heat dissipation.

Effortless setup

Simply connect a QNA adapter to your Mac or Windows® computer using the included Thunderbolt 3 cable and connect the adapter to a 10GbE-capable switch, NAS, or other device using a 10GbE cable (RJ45 Cat 5e/Cat 6a cable or above or a SFP+ DAC).

How to set the MTU

Mac: Open “System Preferences” → go to “Network” → Select the QNA Thunderbolt Ethernet → click “Advanced...” → go to the “Hardware” tab → change “Configure” to “Manually” → set “MTU” to “9000”.

Windows: Open 'Settings' → go to 'Network & Internet' → click 'Change your adapter options' → right click on the Thunderbolt 3 Ethernet adapter and click 'Properties' → click 'Configure...' → go to the 'Advanced' tab → select 'Jumbo Frame' and set the value to '9KB MTU'.

NAS: Open 'Network & Virtual Switch' → go to 'Network' > 'Interfaces' → find the applicable Ethernet adapter, click and select 'Configure' → go to the 'IPv4' tab → set 'Jumbo Frame' to 9000.

People Also Viewed

  • QXP-400eS-A1164

    Expand PC and NAS storage with easy installation

  • QXG-10G2SF-X710

    Dual-port, 10 GbE network expansion card

  • TL-R1200PES-RP

    PCIe Interface 12-bay JBOD, supporting SATA drives, for petabyte-scale expansion designed specifically for QNAP NAS

  • QXP-3X4PES

    Use a PCIe Gen 3 x4 card to connect your NAS to TL PCIe Interface JBOD for storage expansion

  • QNA-UC5G1T

    Connect to 5GbE networks over USB 3.2 Gen 1

QXP-400eS-A1164

Expand PC and NAS storage with easy installation

QXG-10G2SF-X710

Dual-port, 10 GbE network expansion card

TL-R1200PES-RP

PCIe Interface 12-bay JBOD, supporting SATA drives, for petabyte-scale expansion designed specifically for QNAP NAS

QXP-3X4PES

Use a PCIe Gen 3 x4 card to connect your NAS to TL PCIe Interface JBOD for storage expansion

QNA-UC5G1T

Connect to 5GbE networks over USB 3.2 Gen 1

  • Optical Transceiver 10GbE SFP+ 850nm SR up to 300m industrial-temperature(-40~85°C )

    Dimension (L Ă— W Ă— H): 5.98 Ă— 1.40 Ă— 1.20 (cm)

    Weight: 0.08 (kg)

  • Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

    Dimension (L Ă— W Ă— H): 12.00 Ă— 19.50 Ă— 3.50 (cm)

    Weight: 0.10 (kg)

  • SFP+ 10GbE twinaxial direct attach cable, 1.5M

    Dimension (L Ă— W Ă— H): 1.00 Ă— 24.00 Ă— 29.50 (cm)

    This 10GbE SFP+ network cable is designed for NAS models with an integrated 10GbE SFP+ LAN port or a 10GbE SFP+ network card.

  • SFP+ 10GbE twinaxial direct attach cable, 3.0M

    This 10GbE SFP+ network cable is designed for NAS models with an integrated 10GbE SFP+ LAN port or a 10GbE SFP+ network card.

  • SFP+ 10GbE twinaxial direct attach cable, 5.0M

    This 10GbE SFP+ network cable is designed for NAS models with an integrated 10GbE SFP+ LAN port or a 10GbE SFP+ network card.

Network Adapters Thunderbolt to 10GbE
Standard Warranty 1 year
PHY IC AQC100S
I/O 1 x Thunderbolt 3, 1 x 10GbE SFP+ connector
Transmission rates 10Gbps/1Gbps
Operating temperature 5 - 45 °C (23 - 113°F)
Package Contents QNA-T310G1S, 0.5M Thunderbolt 3 cable and manual.
Port and cable SFP+; SFP+ direct attach cable recommended
Note ● Windows® devices: The driver for the Marvell AQtion AQC100 is required to use the QNA-T310G1S.
â—Ź Mac devices: Requires macOS 10.13.3 (or later).
â—Ź Linux: Supports Linux core 3.10, 3.12, 3.2, 4.2, and 4.4. The driver for the Marvell AQtion AQC100 is required to use the QNA-T310G1S.
â—Ź Ubuntu: 20.04, 22.04
● QNAP Thunderbolt™ 3 NAS: Requires QTS 4.3.6 (or later).
Note: Use only QNAP memory modules to maintain system performance and stability. For NAS devices with more than one memory slot, use QNAP modules with identical specifications and refer to the hardware user manual to install compatible QNAP memory modules.
Warning: Using unsupported modules may degrade performance, cause errors, or prevent the operating system from starting.
QNAP reserves the right to replace partial parts or accessories if the original is no longer available from its manufacturer/supplier. Any replacement would be fully tested and verified to meet strict compatibility and stability guidelines and will deliver identical performance to the original.
The terms HDMI, HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface, HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator, Inc.
Product images are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from the actual product. Due to differences in monitors, colors of products may also appear different to those shown on the site.
Designs and specifications are subject to change without notice.

FREE Delivery in UAE

Including Dubai, Abu Dhabi and Sharjah

NAS Experts

QNAP , Synology Top Sub Distributor and Service Partners in UAE

TOP Integrator

Second time Winner of GEC Awards in Data Storage Category UAE

Honest and Credible

4.8+ Star Google rating. Thousands of satisfied customers in UAE